Data Protection

Thank you for visiting our website and your interest in our company. The protection of the personal data of ypsolution GmbH is an important concern. Since personal data are subject to special protection, we take appropriate technical and organizational measures. Below we show which information is collected and used when you visit our website. Our handling of data protection is in line with the legal requirements of the Federal Data Protection Act (BDSG) and the Telemedia Act (TMG). We only use the personal data to process inquiries or to process contracts. If we use your data for other purposes, this will only be done with your prior consent, which you have given us separately. The consent is given for precisely defined purposes, e.g. for information about offers by newsletter etc.

Responsible Body I.S.D. § 13 ABS. 1 TMG / §3 ABS. 7 BDS

Responsible body in terms of data protection is:

ypsolution GmbH Overstolzenstrasse 2a 50677 Cologne

Anonymous/Pseudonymized use of the Website

In principle, you can visit our website without providing personal data. Anonymous usage data either does not relate to an identified or identifiable person from the start or is subsequently anonymized in such a way that no or no further identification of the person can take place. Pseudonymized usage data is not merged with the data of the bearer of the pseudonym. A pseudonymous usage profile is not created.

Saving Access date

Every time a file is requested from this website, access data is saved. Each record consists of: the page from which the file was requested the name of the file the date and time of the request the amount of data transferred the access status (file transferred, file not found etc.) a description of the type of web browser used Requesting domain The data stored by us is only evaluated for statistical purposes.

Data Sharing

We only pass on personal data to third parties insofar as this is necessary for us to fulfill our contractual obligations, in particular for the execution of a closed contract. A transfer of personal data to third parties does not take place except for the stated purposes of contract and payment processing.
If you provide us with personal data within the scope of an express consent, this data will only be used for the purpose on which the consent is based and which you have agreed to in advance. We will only store your personal data for as long as is necessary for the intended purpose of data collection or as required by law. You can withdraw your consent at any time. Your concerns will be considered in accordance with the statutory provisions. You can obtain information about the stored data concerning you from the responsible body.

Cookie

Within these websites we use so-called cookies to use additional functions and to collect statistical data on the use of our website. Cookies are small text files that a website can store locally in the memory of your internet browser on the computer you are using. Cookies enable in particular the recognition of the internet browser. The cookies on our website do not collect personal data. Most browsers are set to automatically accept cookies. However, you can deactivate the storage of cookies or set your browser so that it notifies you as soon as cookies are sent. Once you have set cookies, you can delete them yourself at any time by calling up the corresponding menu item in your Internet browser or deleting the cookies on your hard drive. You can find details on this in the help menu of your Internet browser. If you decide against cookies, it may happen that parts of our website cannot be used.

Data security and data protection, communication by email

Your personal data are protected by us through technical and organizational measures so that they are not accessible to third parties. However, we cannot guarantee security when communicating by email, since transmission over the Internet cannot be considered secure. If you would still like to send us sensitive data, please send us this data by post.

Our Data Protection officer

Our data protection officer / data protection officer is available to answer your questions about data protection: Matthias Weber Address: ituso GmbH, Fraunhoferstraße 9, 85221 Dachau Email: datenschutz@koenigpunkt.de

Affected rights

According to the BDSG, you have the right to free information about your stored data and, if necessary, the right to have your data corrected, blocked or deleted. Your data will then be deleted unless there are other legal regulations to the contrary. You can revoke any permission you have given us to use personal data at any time. You can send requests for information, deletion and correction to your data and any suggestions you may have at any time to the following address:

ypsolution GmbH
Overstolzenstr. 2a
50677 Köln

EMail: agentur@koenigspunkt.de
Fax: +49 (0) 221.82 00 78 29